Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
82 Stuart Middleton Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
69 Charlie Greer Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
66* Matthew Rumble Orange Waratahs Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
62 C Greaves Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
51* Charles Foran Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Centenary Cup15 1 Orange City Cricket Club
44 Hamish McIntyre Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
44 Nicholas Rasmussen Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
43 Chris Brown Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
40* Timothy Barry Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
37 Ryan Kurtz Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
7/20 Josh Doherty Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
6/85 Daryl Kennewell Centrals Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
4/15 Brad Johnson Orange City Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
4/24 Jock Stuart Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Centenary Cup15 1 Orange City Cricket Club
4/57 Dan Sandford Centrals Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
3/13 Patrick Duffy Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
3/33 Shehan Fernando Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/2 Charlie Greer Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
2/10 Mark Wiegold Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/10 Mark Maybin Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/12 C Greaves Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/12 Aidan Kelso Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/13 Scott S Fitzpatrick Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/16 Nicholas Rasmussen Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/18 Matt Smedley Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/18 Patrick Williams Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/25 Michael Fletcher Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
2/29 Timothy Barry Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
2/32 Jarrod Urza Orange CYMS Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/62 Chris Novak Orange CYMS Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
40 Matt Corben Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
20 Mitchell Cooper Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
20 Rohan Bouffler Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
20 Brad Wright Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
200Matthew Ripps Centrals Cricket Club First Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
11 Matthew Culverson Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
10/245 Kinross First Grade14 1 Centrals
10/239 Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals Wanderers
10/201 Cavaliers Second Grade14 1 Orange City
5/196 Waratahs Second Grade14 1 CYMS
10/170 Centrals Wanderers Third Grade14 1 Spring Hill
9/170 Kinross Centenary Cup15 1 Orange City
6/170 Orange City Centenary Cup15 1 Kinross
10/159 Cavaliers First Grade14 1 Orange City
10/141 Kinross Third Grade14 1 CYMS 4ths
10/126 CYMS 4ths Third Grade14 1 Kinross
10/126 Waratahs Third Grade14 1 CYMS 3rds

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
70* H West-R Bouffler CYMS 3rds Third Grade14 1 Waratahs
68 M Rumble-S Quirk Waratahs Second Grade14 1 CYMS
59* M Rumble-J Bailey Waratahs Second Grade14 1 CYMS
56 C Foran-S Gee Kinross Centenary Cup15 1 Orange City
48 C Greaves-S TAYLOR Kinross Third Grade14 1 CYMS 4ths
46 N Rasmussen-C Greaves Kinross Third Grade14 1 CYMS 4ths
40 ML Powell-W Luelf Kinross First Grade14 1 Centrals
39 M Rumble-A Harper Waratahs Second Grade14 1 CYMS
36 D Cyriac-M Sebastian Waratahs Third Grade14 1 CYMS 3rds
30 BK Centofanti-CG Rawsthorne Waratahs Third Grade14 1 CYMS 3rds