Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
84* Blake Weymouth Orange City Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
72 David Neil Orange CYMS Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange City Cricket Club
69* Andrew M Gordon Orange City Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
68 Dallas Marsh Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
52 Tom Wright Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
45 Rohan Bouffler Orange CYMS Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange City Cricket Club
43* Adam Pavy Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
39 Jeremy Bartier Orange City Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
36* Steve Nean Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
36 Tom West Orange CYMS Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
5/18 Edward Taylor Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
5/40 Edward Morrish Orange City Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
4/30 Luke Bingham Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
3/5 Jason Drew Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
3/33 Brett Causer Orange City Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/2 Harry Garlick Orange City Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/6 Joel Thomas Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
2/11 Samuel Giumelli Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/17 Andrew M Gordon Orange City Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/20 Stuart Crisp Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/23 Matthew Drew Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
2/25 Pavel Melnichuk Orange City Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/26 Riley G Harvey Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals Cricket Club
2/30 Edward Wright Orange CYMS Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/34 Dylan Caughlan Orange City Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/34 Harry May Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club
2/40 Murray Fisher Orange City Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Matthew Culverson Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club
20 Joel Thomas Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
20 Peter Milne Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
20 Steve Nean Orange Cavaliers Cricket Club Second Grade10 1 Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club
20 Shaun Kirby Orange City Cricket Club First Grade10 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
02 Cameron Jones Orange CYMS Cricket Club Third Grade14 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
2/199 Orange City First Grade10 1 CYMS
9/198 CYMS First Grade10 1 Orange City
6/179 Orange City Second Grade10 1 CYMS
10/175 CYMS Second Grade10 1 Orange City
10/149 Cavaliers First Grade10 1 Kinross
9/145 Centrals Third Grade14 1 Spring Hill
8/140 Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals
4/114 CYMS Third Grade14 1 Orange City
7/113 Orange City Third Grade14 1 CYMS
0/83 Cavaliers Second Grade10 1 Kinross

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
94 T Wright-S Kemp CYMS Third Grade14 1 Orange City
89 B Weymouth-J Bartier Orange City First Grade10 1 CYMS
83* A Pavy-S Nean Cavaliers Second Grade10 1 Kinross
61* B Weymouth-S Grenfell Orange City First Grade10 1 CYMS
60 D Neil-H Le Lievre CYMS First Grade10 1 Orange City
55 D Marsh-R Jaye Spring Hill Third Grade14 1 Centrals
49 B Weymouth-J Stedman Orange City First Grade10 1 CYMS
49 T West-MW Hannelly CYMS First Grade10 1 Orange City
37 R Bouffler-R Wotton CYMS Second Grade10 1 Orange City
33 MW Hannelly-D Neil CYMS First Grade10 1 Orange City