Share:
 

Round Highlights

Season 
Round Date 

Best Batting Performances

ScorePlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
80* Taylor Beatty Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
63* David Langston Orange City Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
46 Joe Kay Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
44 Mitch Maker Orange City Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
35 Cameron Laird Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
35 Jeffy James Orange Waratahs Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
33 Blake Weymouth Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
33 Dennis Cyriac Orange Waratahs Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
32 Wesley Lummis Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
30* Troy O'Keeffe Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
30 Kaleb Cook Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club

Best Bowling Performances

BowlPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
6/25 Nic Freedman Centrals Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Spring Hill
5/28 Brad Johnson Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
4/34 Martin Day Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
3/3 George A Cumming Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Centenary CupGF 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
3/23 Kyle W Haggar Spring Hill Fourth GradeGF 1 Centrals Cricket Club
3/26 Tom Waters Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
3/67 Josh Doherty Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/0 Kyle Walker Orange City Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/8 Nicholas da Silva Orange City Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club
2/12 Riley G Harvey Spring Hill Fourth GradeGF 1 Centrals Cricket Club
2/17 Charles Foran Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Centenary CupGF 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/17 Jonothan Rasmussen Kinross Wolaroi School Cricket Club Centenary CupGF 1 Orange CYMS Cricket Club
2/19 Shaun Grenfell Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
2/24 Andrew Wiegold Spring Hill Fourth GradeGF 1 Centrals Cricket Club
2/31 Cameron Laird Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
2/43 Taylor Beatty Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
2/48 Joshua Cheney Orange City Cricket Club Third GradeGF 1 Orange Waratahs Cricket Club

Hat-Tricks

No records found

Best Fielding Performances

CROSTPlayerClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
20 Blake Weymouth Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
20 Kyran Bubb Orange City Cricket Club Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
20 Gareth Faul Centrals Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Spring Hill
20 Brett Causer Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
20 Lachlan G Coyte Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
20 Matt Corben Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Orange City Cricket Club
20 Taylor Beatty Orange City Cricket Club First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers (Orange) Cricket Club
11 Gavin Smith Centrals Cricket Club Fourth GradeGF 1 Spring Hill

Highest Team Scores

ScoreClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
4/179 Orange City Third GradeGF 1 Waratahs
3/144 Orange City Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
5/141 Orange City First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
10/138 Cavaliers First GradeGF 1 Orange City
10/119 Cavaliers Second GradeGF 1 Orange City
10/118 Waratahs Third GradeGF 1 Orange City
10/110 Centrals Wanderers Fourth GradeGF 1 Spring Hill
10/103 CYMS Centenary CupGF 1 Kinross
10/67 Spring Hill Fourth GradeGF 1 Centrals Wanderers
1/2 Kinross Centenary CupGF 1 CYMS

Best Partnerships

P'ShipBatsmanClubGradeRndInnsOpposition
90 M Maker-D Langston Orange City Third GradeGF 1 Waratahs
77* T Beatty-S Churchill Orange City First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
61 J Kay-T O'Keeffe Orange City Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
54 J Stedman-B Weymouth Orange City Second GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
43* D Langston-M Evans Orange City Third GradeGF 1 Waratahs
40 T Beatty-S Grenfell Orange City First GradeGF 1 Cavaliers
39 M Corben-R Kurtz Cavaliers First GradeGF 1 Orange City
35 J James-D Cyriac Waratahs Third GradeGF 1 Orange City
29 J Chapman-M Mohan Waratahs Third GradeGF 1 Orange City
28 J James-D L'estrange Waratahs Third GradeGF 1 Orange City
28 D Caughlan-G Smith Centrals Wanderers Fourth GradeGF 1 Spring Hill